Encyclopedia
Britannica Online Academic Edition

EB Online includes the complete encyclopedia as well as Merriam-Webster's
Collegiate Dictionary.
Encyclopedia
Britannica Online Public Library Edition

Access to two homepages: Britannica Kids for
children and young adults, and Britannica Reference Center for older
students and adults.
Encyclopedia Britannica Online School
Edition

Access to encyclopedia and related content on three levels: elementary,
middle and high school, as well as teacher resources.
Enciclopedia Juvenil

Elementary Spanish encyclopedia for early readers of Spanish. Provides
interactive materials supporting language arts, math, science and social
studies.
Funk & Wagnalls New World Encyclopedia

Contains full text articles on an array of subjects, images, and brief
biographies.
General
Reference Center

Provides full-text articles from over 900 general magazines, newspapers,
encyclopedias, almanacs, and other reference materials covering a variety of
topics.
Merriam-Webster Dictionary 
Complete Merriam-Webster's Dictionary and Thesaurus.
World Data Analyst

Resource for retrieving, comparing and customizing data on
the world’s nations. Provides Country Snapshots which include statistics
maps, area, population, demographics, gross national product and more.
Also provides a Country Comparisons section
which offers tools for creating comparison tables and graphs using either recent
or historical statistics as well as a Ranked
Statistics section which performs country rankings for chosen statistical
categories. Results are exportable to spreadsheet applications.