InfoTrac
Junior Edition

Contains full-text articles from over 130 magazines, newspapers, and reference
sources on various topics often researched by middle school students. The
database also includes maps, short stories, poems, quizzes, experiments,
activities, and a toolbox to help students learn to conduct research and improve
writing skills.
InfoTrac
Student Edition

Contains over 3 million full-text articles from
over 400 periodical titles, reference information, maps, and historical images
on topics most often researched in high schools.
Kids InfoBits

Provides full-text magazine and newspaper articles, pictures, and reference
information on a variety of subjects for K-5 students. Articles in the
database are assigned reading levels to assist students in finding easy to
understanding information. The database also includes activities,
experiments, and literature written by children.
MAS Ultra School Edition

Designed specifically for high school libraries, this database provides full
text for more than 700 popular general interest and current events publications
with information dating as far back as 1975 for key magazines. Also provides
more than 500 full text pamphlets, more than 350 full text reference books,
84,011 biographies, 83,472 primary source documents, and an Image Collection of
192,999 photos, maps and flags.
Primary Search

Provides full text for nearly 70 popular, magazines for elementary school
research. All full text articles included in the database are assigned a reading
level indicator (Lexiles), and full text information dates as far back as 1990.
SIRS Discoverer

Contains full-text magazine and newspaper articles, pictures, reference
information, and web sites on a variety of subjects. All sources included
are age appropriate for students in grades 1-9 and are assigned reading levels
to assist students in finding easy to understand information.
SIRS Knowledge Source

Contains magazine and newspaper articles, government publications, reference
sources, images, maps, country profiles, and web sites on a variety of subjects.
Also includes Supreme Court decisions, a interactive textbook on citizenship,
and special features on literature, terrorism, and other topics.